Within the hourEvery plan
How it is put together
What the site is built with, what needs what, and what stops if one piece breaks.
Built around React14 technologies · 18 connections
Vercel
Webpack
App Router
npm
V8
Stripe
VercelWebpackApp RouternpmV8Striperuns on
ships with
ships with
needs
runs on
needs
runs onships withships withneedsruns onneedsAlso on the siteTailwind CSSTypeScriptESLint+4
In about a minuteInnovator 19 cities · trial 6
Seen from 19 cities
Every city that checks the site, coloured by how fast it answered from there.
Answers arriving, slowed down15 fast4 medium0 slow
- Fastest Ohio 48 ms, slowest Seoul 388 ms.
- Ohio 48 ms
- São Paulo 62 ms
- Frankfurt 71 ms
- Sydney 88 ms
- Singapore 95 ms
- Cape Town 104 ms
- Montreal 112 ms
- London 126 ms
- Mumbai 138 ms
- Tokyo 151 ms
- N. California 163 ms
- Dublin 177 ms
- Stockholm 192 ms
- Hong Kong 210 ms
- Oregon 236 ms
- Paris 268 ms
- Milan 305 ms
- Jakarta 342 ms
- Seoul 388 ms
Typical answer by continentone citytypical
S. America
Oceania
Africa
N. America
Europe
Asia
62 ms
88 ms
104 ms
140 ms
190 ms
221 ms
In about a minuteEvery plan
Is it answering?
Up or down, how fast it answers hour by hour, and an email the moment it stops.
UPLast check from Ohio in 0.18 sFrankfurt 0.26 s · Tokyo 0.41 s
Response time, last 24 hoursnow 0.24 s
24 h agoNow
24 hours100%
7 days100%
30 days99.99%
4 failed of 43200 checks in the last 30 days.
Latest checks, newest firstall answered
Ohio0.18 sanswered
Frankfurt0.26 sanswered
Tokyo0.41 sanswered30 days99.99%
43200 checks
Within the hourInnovator 10 countries
How the page loads
Our test replays the load in slow motion and scores it from every country.
Phone view, slowed down
White screen → first text → mostly drawn
Score by countryfirst text 1.1–1.8 s
98US
96CA
97DE
90IN
96UK
93SG
94JP
89BR
92AU
88ZA
Innovator re-tests any country when you ask.
In about a minuteTrial and Innovator
Site journey
Who runs the site, what it offers, and every change it makes, read from its own pages.

Brightloom Coffee
brightloom.example · Online shop · Food and drink
Small-batch speciality coffee, roasted to order and shipped fresh by subscription or by the bag.
Founded 2019 · 7 years148 pages Watching
5 months
since 12 May
Story · re-read every 2 weeks8 changes since 12 May
Latest changes
21 OctAdded a decaf range
Added · What it offers
6 OctRemoved the gift card page
Removed · What it offers
Within a dayTrial and Innovator
What could go wrong next
Renewals, ownership and DNS changes, email records and broken links.
Domain renewal
Days left before it expires
SSL certificate
Days left before it lapses
Domain & DNS changes
New registrar, nameservers or broken DNS
Email protection
SPF or DMARC removed or weakened
Security risks
Abandoned subdomains, lookalike domains
Broken links
Links on the site that lead nowhere